Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-11T19:23:12+05:30
There are many ways to stop pollution like :-

1) We should plant trees as much as possible.

2) Stop deforestation.

3) Don't use polythene.

4) Make peoples aware towards the pollution. 

5) Bann those MNC'S which pollute rivers and ponds.

2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-10-12T07:53:19+05:30
1) stop cutting the trees

2) plant more trees

3) stop washing cloths and cows in river ( villages )

4) from factories comeing chemicals and mixing in water due to this water pollution is taking place
0