Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-11T19:47:52+05:30


On the basis of no of cells,organisms are classified into 2 types
a)Unicellular-organisms made up of a single cell
b)Multicellular-organisms made up of 1 or more than 1 cell.

HOPE U UNDERSTOOD IT:)
PLS MARK AS THE BEST IF U UNDERSTOOD CORRECTLY:)
2 5 2
well... i was thinking to make another acc and mark my answers as brainlyest
but its quite evil
....
Don't ever do like that,don't cheat
U look so cute..
2015-10-11T19:49:03+05:30
Unicellular - organisms that have only one cell example - amoeba

Multicellular - the organisms which have more than one cell example - humans etc
1 1 1
well hope u mark as brainliest answer
( i provided examples)
thanks 4 your answet