Answers

2015-10-12T16:23:08+05:30



some wild animals are lion, zebra, deer, tiger, elephant, monkey, hippopotamus, giraffe, mongoose are the wild animals. wild animals are  those animals  which live in forest.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-12T16:27:51+05:30


Wild animal :- wild animals are those animals which are lived in jungle or forest or water and they eat other animals and they also are non - vegetarian.

example :- Lion , Tiger , fox , crocodile , wolf , polecat , porcupine , alligator, black bear , wild buffalo , giraffe , hippopotamus , kangaroo , leopard , peacock , rhinoceros , polar bear , monkey , gorilla , etc etc. 
3 4 3