Answers

2014-06-22T14:51:15+05:30
There are a lot thing in the world but nothing is more good than Robotics and also it is my favourite dance form as it is the best of all it have many good steps and there are also some type of break dance too in robotics and I love to do robotics in every time when I am free and also I learn robotics from my teacher who is a excellent dancer 

hope it is enough
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T15:39:52+05:30
Essay on robotics
What do you think of when you think about ˜robots'? If you think they are only the stuff of space movies and science fiction novels, then think again. Robots are the largest growing technological devices in the world. They perform many functions ranging from space exploration to entertainment.In the following essay the functions of robots, the various types of robots and the advantages and disadvantages of using robots will be discussed.The reasons for using robots are almost endless for example ; robots are ideal for jobs that require repetitive , precise movements. Human workers get bored doing the same thing over and over, which can lead to fatigue, RSI ( Repetitive Strain Injury , and costly mistakes. Robots are also ideal for tasks that are dangerous, or where human workers may damage the product. For example, in a factory manufacturing medicines and chemicals that may harm humans, and factories that manufacte food that humans may damage by handling. Also used in tasks that are impossible for humans eg. Navigating mars or deep sea exploration.The uses for robots are almost as endless as the reasons for using them.There are five main areas in which robots are used.Ninety percent of robots are used in factory work and assembly lines. They assemble cars, package food, load machines and repair machines.Another major area that robots are used is in space exploration. NASA spends hundreds of thousands of dollars a year producing robots that allow the scientific world to discover more and more about the solar system that we live in.
3 5 3