Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-12T18:31:07+05:30
the unique ability of carbon to form bonds with other atoms of carbon giving rise to large molecules.catenation come under the vercitile nature of carbon
1 5 1
pls mark it as the best answer
Hold on ! I must see the other answer too and finally I would decide which answer deserves for the best answer !
2015-10-12T18:48:25+05:30
CATENATION IS BINDING OF ELEMENTS TO ITSELF THROUGH COVALENT BONDS TO FORM CHAIN OR RING MOLECULES.EXAMPLE-CARBON IS MOST COMMON ELEMENT THAT EXHIBITS CATENATION . 
0