What are the raw materials used during photosynthesis in plants and how do they get them?

2
6 Molecules of carbon di oxide and water and some amount of energy are the raw materials used during photosynthesis. They get water from the soil and carbon di oxide from the air and from our exhalation.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T14:51:31+05:30
the raw materials are sunlight ,water, nitrogeneous compound ,carbon dioxide 
and they get it from -sunlight from sun 
                    nitrogeneous compound from root nodules
                      carbon dioxide from air 
               and water from root 


hopes it help u and if u like it mark it as best 
3 3 3
2014-06-22T14:55:10+05:30
The things involved in photosynthesis are Carbon dioxide . Sunlight and water and the product is fruit and flowers
1 2 1