Answers

2014-06-22T15:05:45+05:30
Centrosome initiate cell division where as centromere is a point where chromosome are attached.

0
can i get 2 more
yeah,why not
plz fast
r u der
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T15:08:36+05:30
A centromere is a region of DNA typically found near the middle of a chromosome w. It is involved in cell division as the point of mitotic spindle. 

the centrosome is an organelle that serves as the main microtubule organizing center of the animal cell as well as a regulator of cell-cycle progression
2 3 2