Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T16:20:01+05:30
Discovery of  flourine by fernirand fredrick henri moissan

discovery of helium by sir william ram say.

discovery of atom part electron,proton neutron by jj thomson , e goldstein and ernest rutherford respectively.

laws of gravitation and motion by sir issac newton 

oxygen by antonie lauerent lavousier.

ozone by christian schonbein

true nature of combustion by antonie laurent lavousier
1 5 1
now u can check..
thanks a lot
A LOT
FOR YOUR HELP
my pleasure
2014-06-23T16:32:38+05:30
Discovery               discoverer
fire                             unknown
wheel                         unknown
telescope                  gallelio  gallelie
thermometer             gallelio  gallelie
aeroplane                  wright brothes
light bulb                     thomas alva eddison

0