Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T16:25:48+05:30
Suppose age of the son is x then the age of his father is 4x
5 years hence the age of son will be x+5 and age of father will be 4x+5
age of father will be 3 times his son's age
therefore, 4x+5=3(x+5)
4x-3x=15-5
x=10
therefore present age of son - 10
present age of father - 40
3 3 3
plz mrk my ans as best
thnx for mrking my ans as the best
2014-06-22T16:50:14+05:30
Age of son is 10 and father is 40
0