Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T17:07:11+05:30
Turgor pressure is a pressure which is exerted by cell content on the cell wall where as wall pressure is a pressure which is exerted by wall on cytoplasm or cell content .

3 5 3
2 more
turgor pressure is due to endo osmosis where as wall pressure is exerted by wall of cell to protect the cell ,so that it does not burst . turgor pressure cause cell to swell up where as wall pressure tries to maintain the cell shape. hope i helped u,mark this as best
2014-06-22T17:14:29+05:30
Wall pressure-which is exerted by wall on cytoplasm
turgor pressure-which is exerted by cell wall
pls mark my answer as the best
0