Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-13T14:23:09+05:30

aerobic :
*occurs in the presence of oxygen
*carbon dioxide and water is produced
*lot of energy is liberated(38 ATP)
anaerobic:
*occurs in the absence of oxygen
*lactic acid or alcohol is produced
*relatively small energy is liberated (2ATP)

1 5 1
Hope this is helpful..
yes...Thank u
Youre welcome!
2015-10-14T11:17:34+05:30
The respiration which take place in the presence of oxygen called aerobic respiration and the respiration which is take place in the absence of oxygen called anaerobic respiration.
1 3 1