Answers

2015-10-13T15:25:18+05:30


The gravity was discovered by Issac Newton.
when he was sitting under a apple tree one apple fell on his head.this made him think that why the things fall downwards and not upwards.this thought led to the discovery of gravity
0
please mark my answer as brainliest if it helped
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-13T15:27:50+05:30


The gravity is discovered by respected sir ISSAC NEWTON. 

he was a mathematician and a physicist he discovers gravity when he is resting in the shade of a tree and he saw a falling apple while thinking about the power of the nature. 

2 5 2