Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T20:15:53+05:30
Activities which are undertaken to satisfy social, religious cultural and sentimental requirements are called non-economic activities. 
IF THIS IS HELPFUL THEN PLZ MARK AS BEST!!:)
2 5 2
2014-06-22T20:15:54+05:30
Activities which are done to satisfy social, religious cultural and sentimental require­ments are called non-economic activities.these activities are not performed for money.
1 5 1