Answers

2015-10-14T15:05:51+05:30
Yes, it is prohibited in public areas . But our government also said in the Advertising that " Smoking is injurious to Health " but the people don't think about this sentence. The one thing government could do is that they can also create a NGO or small groups who could make people understand about the harmful effects of smoking. 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-14T15:59:10+05:30


Smoking should be strictly prohibited in the public areas as it is injurious to health. Smoking leads to many health related problems like Tuberculosis, lung cancer etc. Smoking in public not only affects that person but also affects the person standing or sitting nearby. If Govt. can take steps to ban junk food then it should also take steps to ban smoking. Govt. should ban the MGF industries which produces smoking products as if there will be no industry then no cigarettes will be formed.
2 4 2
Keep it Up.. Dikhsha..
Yes
Oh thanx guyz.
keep it up diksha
:)