Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-14T22:09:23+05:30
in 36 children 1/4 are sick=36 x 1/4=9
in 36 children 1/3 gone to exhibition=36 x 1/3=12
remaining children=36-9-12 =15
so there are 15 children left

HOPE IT HELPS......


1 5 1
2015-10-15T07:13:53+05:30
Children in the class is 36.
Out of 36 1/4 are sick that is 36×1/4= 36/4 = 9
And 1/3 are out of an exhibition that is 36×1/3= 36/3= 12
So the total children remaining in the class = 36-(9+12) = 36-21 = 15
0