Answers

2015-10-15T10:58:15+05:30


gujarat is the state that adopted solar energy in all spheres of development Eg: solar energy in electricity,solar energy in cooking, in many industries and factories
22 4 22
thank u. any other state
welcome, punjab
oh !thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-15T11:04:37+05:30


There are three states that adopted solar energy in all spheres they are namely:
Punjab ,Haryana, Gujarat
Gujarat has been the leader in solar power generation 
ex: it has launched roof top solar power energy developer
ex: solar lamps, solar water heaters, in factories  etc...........
14 4 14
plz mark my answer best
thank you
u r welcome
:)\