Answers

2015-10-15T13:55:55+05:30
The friction is more when a sand paper is rubbed on the metal surface than when it is rubbed with normal paper.
Due to more friction in case of sand paper, the upper layer of metal is removed and the inner layer of metal is exposed and hence it shines more.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-15T14:00:51+05:30
because of the sand the friction is more and the upper layer is removed but the ordinary paper wont do so,since the metal is lustrous the metal shines

PLS MARK IT AS THE BEST ANSWER....
1 5 1