Answers

2014-06-23T14:11:52+05:30
chromosome is located in the nucleus where the nucleolus is located.


mark it as best if u like it.
3 3 3
how to mark it as d best
like the way u marked the ans of ranahiten8
actually honestly i would have marked this ans.as best.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T14:33:16+05:30
Chromosomes are located in the central part of nucleous where nucleolous is located and they are formed when chromatin condenses when the cell is ready to divide.

Pls mark it as d best.
3 3 3