Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T14:56:29+05:30
V.S Naipaul writes fiction as well as non-fiction.He is an essayist,a novelist as well as a travel writer. His books like 'A hose for Mr. Biswas','The Middle Passage'and 'The loss of El Dora do' inspired me highly to think something new.The book'The Middle Passage' is an inspiration for the youth to safeguard our country.The way our freedom struggle held by great freedom fighters became successful is what the book is all about.His books can inspire the upcoming generations deeply.The upcoming generation can be inspired by his imaginative as well as practical thoughts and use them to create a new nation.
Hope i helped u:)
2 5 2
plzzzzzzzz mark as best if this is helpful for u....:)
  • Brainly User
2014-06-23T15:13:51+05:30
The writings of v.s. naipul an inspiration for the youth to guard our country from enemies.It serves to be as an inspiration for the youth to understand emotions.The youth can understand his works and can influence the future.
0