Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T16:20:55+05:30
In the figure,In triangles BCD and DEF,
 side BD = side DF  (given)
angle CDB = angle FDE (vertically opposite angles)
angle CBD = angle EFD (linear pair of angles)
therefore by SAA test triangle BCD is congruent to triangle DEF
THEREFORE ANGLE C = ANGLE E  (CORRESPONDING ANGLES OF CONGRUENT TRIANGLES)

2 5 2
thank you so much for marking my ans as the best
You Deserve it
thnx
Please ans my nxt. Question also
  • Brainly User
2014-06-23T16:59:02+05:30
According to the figure,
Taking ΔBCD and ΔDEF,
side BD = side DF  (given)
angle CDB = angle FDE (because they are vertically opposite angles)
angle CBD = angle EFD (because they linear pair of angles) 
.·. According to SAA (side angle angle)
ΔBCD  ΔDEF 
As they are congruent
Angle C = Angle E  (Hence, proved)

0
SAA is not side angle side test it is side angle angle test
ITS side angle angle
thanx guys