Answers

2014-06-24T11:15:37+05:30
Cybercrime is defined as a crime in which a computer is the object of the crime (hacking, phishing, spamming) or is used as a tool to commit an offence (child pornography, hate crimes). Cybercriminals may use computer technology to access personal information, business trade secrets, or use the Internet for exploitive or malicious purposes. Criminals can also use computers for communication and document or data storage. Criminals who perform these illegal activities are often referred to as hackers.Cybercrime may also be referred to as computer crime.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-24T12:07:17+05:30
 Cyber crimes r those  which r done by using  computer. Nowadays it is the another major problem. It causes a great harm to people. It is done without any reason . The people who do it they just do it for their personal enjoyment
2 5 2