1.ravi while playing cricket he musle pain what might be the reason for it
a)due to tireness
b)lack of water in musles
C)lace of CO2
d)due to formation lacitic acid
2.write in sequence of different phases of human ccardiac cycle
1.ventrical systole
2. auricle systole
3.ventrical diastole
4. auricle diastole
a) 1,2,3,4
b)2,4,1,3
c)3,1,2,4
d) 4,3,2,1

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T05:56:10+05:30


1. due to formation of lactic action acid.
2. The sequence would be 2 , 4 , 1 , 3
1 5 1
2015-10-18T11:47:46+05:30


The 1st ans isd.due to formation of lactic acid
and the 2nd ans is b.2,4,1,3
2 5 2