Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T10:32:48+05:30


Oviparous animals are animals that lay eggs
eg:lizard
frog
fish
snake
crow
hen
butterfly
ostrich
sparrow
and other birds

viviparous animals are animals that give birth to young ones
eg: dog
cat
cow
rat
human being
17 4 17
PLZ mark it as brainiest if i helped u
  • Brainly User
2015-10-17T15:02:25+05:30



Viviparous animals.... 

horse 
cow 
mouse 
cat 
dog 
bear 
kangaroo 
dolphin 
guppie 
Moose 

Oviparous Animals.... 

Octopus 
Turtle 
Cobra 
Ladybug 
Crocodile 
Butterfly 
Spider 
Horned Lizard 
Ostrich 
10 4 10