Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-23T19:42:51+05:30


Contact forces
when a coiled spring is stretched the ends are in contact with the hands
kicking a football
pulling a cart 
squeezing a tube of toothpaste 
squeezing a lemon
non contact forces
attraction of iron objects by magnet
attraction of paper by an electrified body
ball coming down when thrown up
attraction or repulsion of 2 magnets
11 4 11
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T19:43:48+05:30


Examples of Non-Contact Forces are :
Gravitational force
Magnetic force
Electrostatics
Nuclear force.

There are various examples for non contact forces we visualize in our daily life.
Some of them are:
Apple falls down from a tree gives a non contact force viz. gravity.
Iron pins at vicinity of a magnet get attracts without any physical contact
The charging of the hair by the attraction of paper bits towards it.
Rain fall on earth
Free fall of feather towards earth.

hoope u like my answer..........  ^.^
11 4 11
if u like my answer mark it as the best...... :p
Deepsh thank u.......... :))