Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T11:37:31+05:30


For concave mirror, the image is formed at "centre of curvature" of mirror when it is placed at "centre of curvature".
Distance of centre of curvature = radius of curvature = 25cm
So the object should be placed at 25cm from the mirror.
1 5 1
It's a easy question and that is the direct answer.
Do you need calculation?
No, thanks
Thank you!!
U had helped me a lot thank you
You are welcome!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-17T11:51:45+05:30


Answer As it is a concave mirror do the object should be kept away from 25 cm.
0