Answer the following questions What type of chemical reaction is denoted by the adjacent figure

2
Image is not clear. what is written near both glass tubes?
In first tube it is iron nail , pale blue ,copper sulphate solution
Next one second tube it is copper , wasted iron nail , pale green iron sulphate solution

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T11:47:18+05:30
The reaction is a displacement reaction.

Since iron is more reactive than copper, iron from nail displaces copper from the copper sulphate solution.
The iron nail is wasted as it is dissolving. The solution is turning pale green because the new solution: iron sulphate is pale green in colour.
3 4 3
2015-10-17T15:27:44+05:30
This is a displacement reaction. Since iron is more reactive than copper, iron displaces copper from the copper sulphate solution. The new solution of iron sulphate is pale green in colour.
1 1 1