Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T11:27:51+05:30
V  is the answer
bcz GRAVITY has 7 letters nd the centre letter of the wword GRAVITY is " V "
1 5 1
pls do it me
the answer is v
yaa u r right !!
plz mark as best
The center of gravity is the average location of the weight of an object. We can completely describe the motion of any object through space in terms of the translation of the center of gravity of the object from one place to another and the rotation of the object about its center of gravity if it is free to rotate.
  • Brainly User
2015-10-17T11:28:10+05:30
A point from which the weight of a body or system maybe considered to act. in uniform gravity it is the same as the centre of mass - cg
0
pls mark as best
plsssssssss
yes you're a right answer but pls mark as best
ur a cheating
get lost