Answers

2015-10-17T21:13:47+05:30


The history of  spherical mirrors in human civilization came from the reflection of our face in the pond. Then it slowly developed and became a part of our daily life.

PLEASE ANSWER MY QUESTION.

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-19T07:52:09+05:30
.)Spherical mirrors are fine for work where the incoming rays are not parallel. Reflectors in lamp housings, for shaving mirrors, in catadiaoptic (Schmidt) telescopes are some.these are some examples of history of spherical mirrors in human civilisation...
2 3 2