1.rate of evaporation depends on
a)surface area of liquid
b)temperature
c)nature of liquid
d)material of the container
2.radius of curvature of a concave mirror is 20cm. if an object is placed on principle axises, 12cm away from principle focus then image is formed
a)on c
b)on F
c)between c&f
d) between p&e
3.water added to the quick lime .this reaction is
a)photo chemical reaction
b)photo reaction
c)endothermic reaction
d)exothermic reaction

2
single answer type na?

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T14:39:47+05:30


1. Answer is A.
Rate of evaporation depends on surface area of the liquid.
If it is multiple answer, Answers are A and B.

2. Answer is D.
R = 20cm
f = R/2 = 10cm
object is placed at 12cm.
So it is between focus and centre of curvature.
Image will be formed between C and infinity. 

3. Answer is D.
Heat is generated in this reaction.
3 5 3
Okiee.... But U should mention about (b) option , Both can be correct
I can give argument for answer A, B, C and D. all can be correct.
Yeah... :P i m also saying this
Okay, I changed the answer!!
ohh... gudd... ^_^
  • Brainly User
2015-10-17T14:57:23+05:30


Option a) , option d), option d)
i hope this useful for u
1 5 1
i had all ready marked as best to another one
i m sry
it's ok it's use ful iam happy
s thank q a lot for ur answer
welcome