Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T17:56:26+05:30


Correct answer is (d) i.e. caspian sea

Caspian Sea is the world’s largest lake with a surface area of 371,000 sq. km (143,000 sq. mi.).

whereas lake superior is
surface area of 82,170 sq. km (31,700 sq. mi),
2 3 2
ok nice correct answer according to that
but as i have read it is lake superior maybe i'm wrong
on wiki it is also caspian sea ^_^
oh thanks i was wrong sorry
:)
2015-10-18T17:37:46+05:30


The correct answer is c.CASPIAN SEA
0
:P
i just deleted the previous one, and within few minutes u answered ohh within 45 seconds :))
thanks for saying thanks
:))
:)