Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-17T18:31:02+05:30
ATQ.

x + y = 68 ----(1)

x - y = 28 -----(2)

Adding (1) & (2)

2x = 96

x = 48 & y = 20
2 5 2
they are not showing the option
hmm.. 2nd answer post hoga tb option aayega
i markwd it as brainliest
Marked
thnku
2015-10-17T18:36:14+05:30
The numbers are that have sum as 68 and difference as 28

according to sum
A+B=68  equation 1
A-B=28   equation 2

add equation 1 and 2
we will get answer as
2A=96

then A=48 AND B=20

HOPE SO ANSWER IS USEFUL


0