Answers

2015-10-18T12:03:03+05:30
Since volumes will remain unchanged , therefore ,

lbh = 4/3 πR³

16×12×20 = 4/3 π R³

3840 × 3 / 4 =π R³

2880/π = R³
1 5 1
is it a correct answer
just put value of π & Find cube root answer will come
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T12:19:33+05:30
Volume of cuboid               =   volume of sphere 
Length × Breadth × Height  =   4/3 r cube
16×12×20                          =   4/3 x 22/7 x r x r x r
3840                                  =  88/21 x r x r x r
3840 x 21/88 =r x r x r
80640/88 =
r x r x r
916.36 = r cube



2 5 2