Answers

2015-10-18T18:18:52+05:30
The lens are mainly two types.they are convex and concave lens.concave lens are used to see far objects and convex lens are used to see near objects
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-18T18:28:43+05:30
In optical shops there will be concave lenses for those with short-shortsightedness, 
and convex lenses for those with farsightedness.
Also, there is cylindrical lenses for those who are suffering from ASTIGMATISM.
Hope this will help you.
1 5 1
Am nt gettting tht bt r u on fb?
Iam asking casually
yes
K fyn
hnmm