Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-19T14:01:41+05:30



given,

mass of the object=5kg

height attained =2m

acceleration due to gravity= 10m/s^2  (9.8m/s^2) 

work done= Fs

work done =mgh (∵ F can also be written as mg)

work done=5*10*2

∴work done=100 J

I hope that this will help u...........

5 4 5
Nice explanation
thanx cute boy..
thanx pha
Your welcome
2015-10-19T14:15:12+05:30




mass of the body= 5kg

height to be raised= 2m

acceleration due to gravity= 10m/s^2

work done =mgh

                   =5x2x10=100J

2 4 2