Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-24T14:07:52+05:30
The comman name of Vitamin D is cholecalciferol or ergocalciferol...

hope this will help you....


1 5 1
thanks Vidja...
common name means the name that every body is using it. How namy times did you talked about cholecalciferol in your family?
cholecalciferol..............
2014-06-24T14:08:03+05:30
The common neme is "the sunshine vitamin".  Basically the body can make its own vitamin D if the skin gets enough ultraviolet (UV) rays from sunlight.
1 5 1