Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-24T15:04:09+05:30
The mirror used is rear view cars are convex mirrors which means that the object appear to be more closer than actually they are.So estimation of the distance and approach speed of an approaching cyclist comes basically from experience. The positive point of using convex mirror is that the range of view adaptability increases! 
3 4 3
hope it help you ......... plzzz mark as the best
  • Brainly User
2014-06-24T15:40:55+05:30
The mirror used is rear view cars are convex mirrors which means that the object appear to be more closer than actually they are.
So estimation of the distance and approach speed of an approaching cyclist comes basically from experience. 
The positive point of using convex mirror is that the range of view adaptibility increases!  
0