Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-20T18:53:01+05:30


Amphoteric: Amophoteric means that a substance which poses both the qualities of acids and bases .So that means that it can be a acid and a base at a time or at different times
Alkaline:These are strong bases
Aqueous solution: means aquatic or liquid state
PLZ MARK IT THE BEST!!!!!!
2 5 2
2015-10-20T19:03:15+05:30
Amphoteric-an oxide that is basic and acidic
alkaline-a base which can dissolve in water
aqueous-any acid or base in solution form
1 5 1