Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-20T19:48:57+05:30
It produces food products .
it gives us furniture like teak wood , sandal wood etc
Gives us medicinal products
4 4 4
2015-10-20T19:57:12+05:30
Their are many products that we use in our daily life :
1. fuel wood it is used fro cooking and producing heat

2. sandal wood it is used for herbal purpose

3. rubber it is obtained from the sap of forest trees

4. paper it is obtained from the pulp of the plants

5. wood it is used fro furniture in houses


hope so answer is useful
2 5 2
thank u
its my duty to answer
wow proud of u
thnx
ur welcome