Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-21T14:00:27+05:30
The recent natural disasters are :

1. Nepal earthquake
2. drought in Punjab and Haryana
3. wildfires in north and south America
4. storms in India
5. cyclones in India in places like Assam
6. flood like places in Kashmir
7. land slides in Kashmir

hope so my answer is useful

2 5 2
hey sofia I edited my answer now is it okay
ca u name the place where drought is caused in india
okay
hey thnx ............@sofia
ur welcome
2015-10-21T14:01:33+05:30
1.) Afghanistan Avalanches
2.) Droughts in Brazil an Korea
3.) Cyclone Niklas
4.) Nepal Earthquake
5.) Earthquake in Port Iory(yesterday)
0