Answers

2015-10-21T17:49:23+05:30


If we multiply 5 to 180 it becomes 900 which is perfect square of 30.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-21T19:07:01+05:30


180 = 2×2×3×3×5 = 2² × 3² × 5
to make it a perfect square, we need to have pairs of all prime factors.
Since there is only one 5, to make it a perfect square, multiply it by 5.
So you need to multiply by 5.

You can check that it actually becomes a perfect square,
180×5 = 900
√900 = 30
So it becomes a perfect square by multiplying with 5.
1 5 1