Answers

2015-10-22T18:11:42+05:30


Examples of External storage Devices
1.) Portable Hard Disks
2.)DVD or CD
3.)Solid state Memory Card
4.)Flash Drive                           etc
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-22T18:13:24+05:30


Examples of storage devices are:
1. Optical disks: CD, DVD, VCD
2. Flash Drives: USB Flash drive
3. Floppy disks
4. Hard Drives: Memory stick, Memory cards, Portable hard disks
5. Magnetic tapes
3 5 3