Answers

2014-06-24T20:35:21+05:30
When two lines are parallel to each other and a traversal cuts them;the alternative angles so formed are always parallel to each other.

------------------------- /---------------------------
                      a/
                      /b
--------------------/-----------------------------------
a "Z" shape is formed and the interior angles a and b are alternative and thus are equal.
HOPE I HELPED U:) 
0
plzzzz mark as best
Ok and thank you so much.
ur welcum:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-24T20:48:30+05:30
When two lines are parallel then an intersecting line intersects both lines then the interior angles opposite to each other are known as alternate angles.

the property of alternate angles:-
they are equals.
1 5 1