Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-22T19:54:13+05:30


Food preservation is very important because-
- Through food preservation the food will last longer and remain fresh.Vegetables and fruits can be kept for a longer time by food preservation.
- By this food wastage can be reduced.Left out food can be kept in the refrigerator for the next meal.
- Food preservation increases the food supply and helps to fulfill the needs of people.
-It helps in adding variety to the diet.
1 5 1
Thanx fr the amazing ans dear
My pleasure. :)) and thanx for marking as best!!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-22T20:52:02+05:30


Food preservation contains all the food items which helps us to grow, give us energy and protect us from  diseases
1 3 1