Answers

2015-10-22T20:15:53+05:30


The leeward side is the drier side or the side where the trade winds pass after they hit a mountain.
The windward side is the wetter side 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-22T20:19:57+05:30


Windward side of a mountain is the side to which the trade winds Laden of at full of moisture strike and cause heavy rain. this is th wet side.
the leeward side of a mountain is the side to which those trade winds strike which had already hit the windward side. the winds which strike to this sides have lost their most of the moisture. that's why its called the dry side or leeward side.
1 5 1
than q and welcome too.
why
than q for marking my answer brainliest and welcome because you said than q.☺
you are boy/girl!!!