Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-23T11:44:34+05:30


if we spill bucket of water on marble floor it is very hard to walk because of less friction between our legs and floor. here the soapy water acts as a lubricant between our legs and floor.

hope so my answer is useful
3 3 3
yes friction acts less on the smooth surfaces also on the lubricants
yes I is true !!!
hey thnx narendrakumar fro saying thnx for my answer !!
2015-10-23T11:44:49+05:30


it would be difficult to walk on the floor because water is their and water also helps to reduce friction. and thus it will be more difficult to walk because presence of friction helps us to walk .

    i hope that this will help u...........^_^

2 2 2