Answers

2015-10-23T14:37:03+05:30
Himalayas are very important to our india because of it our india has good climate if there are no Himalayas our india may become desert. 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-23T15:59:02+05:30
Himalaya is very useful and helpful to india .himalyas is famously known as roof of  india . himalayas protects india by standing as a roof . it helps to maintain a good climate in india. many rivers flow from himalayas and provide water to many parts of the country.
2 4 2