Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-23T13:15:18+05:30
Plains are the most fertile land among  all physical features.People prefer to live in fertile lands. Thats why plains are densely populated than other physical features
1 5 1
2015-10-23T15:32:58+05:30
Plains have high density of population because these are the most suitable land for agriculture . and also these lands are fertiled as a river overflows here . it is also very easy to build houses over here.
0