Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-23T16:31:55+05:30
I think x is silver bromide . I am sure that the reaction is photochemical reaxtion
2 3 2
if X is silver bromide then what is y
can u say the colour of silver bromide
2015-10-23T16:37:37+05:30
X is sulpur which is non metal.and y is sulphur dioxide which is acidic in nature due to reacting with oxygen
0
because in my text book it is written photo chemical reaction
can u mark me as brainliest lzz
why
as i sd the correct reation of x and y
so