Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-24T22:57:15+05:30
A paleolithic lifestyle refers to living as humans presumably did in the paleolithic era.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-24T23:14:47+05:30
The paleolithic age mainly constituted of humans who were hunters and gathered .they were nomads and moved from one place to anther in search of food.It was in this period when stone tools were first made.The invention of fire also took place during this period.They were good artisans as well as they left many cave paintings behind.
Hope i helped u:)
1 5 1