Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-24T10:24:24+05:30


pressure is the thrust acting per unit area.S.I unit is N
thrust is the force acting perpendicular to any surface.S.I unit is N/m^2
remember that pressure is the thrust /force acting per unit area.thrust is also considered as force.
     i hope that this will help u...................^_^
2 5 2
2015-10-24T11:15:15+05:30
Pressure - Force per unit area. SI = Newton (N)
Thrust - Perpendicular force acting on any surface. SI = N/m^2
0